Reuters logo
2 months ago
UPDATE 14-Soccer-UEFA Europa League qualifying round 1 results
June 29, 2017 / 1:51 PM / 2 months ago

UPDATE 14-Soccer-UEFA Europa League qualifying round 1 results

    June 29 (Gracenote) - Results from the UEFA Europa League Qualifying Round 1 first leg matches on Thursday 
Qualifying Round 1
Thursday, June 29, first leg
KR (Iceland)                                    - SJK (Finland)                       0-0 (halftime: 0-0) 
Stjarnan (Iceland)                              - Shamrock Rovers (Ireland)           0-1 (halftime: 0-1) 
Crusaders (Northern Ireland)                    - FK Liepaja (Latvia)                 3-1 (halftime: 2-0) 
Lech Poznan (Poland)                            - FK Pelister (FYR Macedonia)         4-0 (halftime: 3-0) 
Rangers (Scotland)                              - Progres Niedercorn (Luxembourg)     1-0 (halftime: 1-0) 
Saint Joseph's FC (Gibraltar)                   - AEL Limassol (Cyprus)               0-4 (halftime: 0-1) 
St. Johnstone (Scotland)                        - Trakai (Lithuania)                  1-2 (halftime: 1-2) 
Valletta FC (Malta)                             - Folgore/Falciano (San Marino)       2-0 (halftime: 1-0) 
Videoton FC (Hungary)                           - Balzan FC (Malta)                   2-0 (halftime: 0-0) 
Zeljeznicar Sarajevo (Bosnia & Herzegovina) - Zeta Golubovci (Montenegro)         1-0 (halftime: 0-0) 
Red Star Belgrade (Serbia)                      - Floriana (Malta)                    3-0 (halftime: 1-0) 
FK Mladost Lucani (Serbia)                      - Inter Baku (Azerbaijan)             0-3 (halftime: 0-2) 
Mladost (Montenegro)                            - Gandzasar Kapan (Armenia)           1-0 (halftime: 0-0) 
Domzale (Slovenia)                              - FC Flora Tallinn (Estonia)          2-0 (halftime: 0-0) 
Siroki Brijeg (Bosnia & Herzegovina)        - FC Ordabasy (Kazakhstan)            2-0 (halftime: 2-0) 
Tre Penne (San Marino)                          - FK Rabotnicki (FYR Macedonia)       0-1 (halftime: 0-0) 
Bala Town (Wales)                               - FC Vaduz (Liechtenstein)            1-2 (halftime: 0-2) 
Connah's Quay Nomads (Wales)                    - HJK Helsinki (Finland)              1-0 (halftime: 1-0) 
Midtjylland (Denmark)                           - Derry City (Ireland)                6-1 (halftime: 3-0) 
IFK Norrkoping (Sweden)                         - FC Prishtina (Kosovo)               5-0 (halftime: 5-0) 
KI (Faroe Islands)                              - AIK Stockholm (Sweden)              0-0 (halftime: 0-0) 
Maccabi Tel Aviv (Israel)                       - KF Tirane (Albania)                 2-0 (halftime: 1-0) 
Skenderbeu (Albania)                            - UE Sant Julia (Andorra)             1-0 (halftime: 0-0) 
Vojvodina Novi Sad (Serbia)                     - Ruzomberok (Slovakia)               2-1 (halftime: 2-0) 
CS Fola Esch (Luxembourg)                       - Milsami Orhei (Moldova)             2-1 (halftime: 1-0) 
AEK Larnaca (Cyprus)                            - Lincoln Red Imps FC (Gibraltar)     5-0 (halftime: 1-0) 
FC Zaria Balti (Moldova)                        - Sarajevo (Bosnia & Herzegovina) 2-1 (halftime: 2-0) 
FK Haugesund (Norway)                           - Coleraine (Northern Ireland)        7-0 (halftime: 3-0) 
Levski Sofia (Bulgaria)                         - Sutjeska Niksic (Montenegro)        3-1 (halftime: 3-0) 
Odd Grenland (Norway)                           - Ballymena United (Northern Ireland) 3-0 (halftime: 1-0) 
UE Santa Coloma (Andorra)                       - Osijek (Croatia)                    0-2 (halftime: 0-0) 
Zire FK (Azerbaijan)                            - FC Differdange 03 (Luxembourg)      2-0 (halftime: 1-0) 
Beitar Jerusalem (Israel)                       - Vasas Budapest (Hungary)            4-3 (halftime: 1-2) 
Ferencvaros (Hungary)                           - FK Jelgava (Latvia)                 2-0 (halftime: 1-0) 
Lyngby (Denmark)                                - Bangor City (Wales)                 1-0 (halftime: 1-0) 
Kalju Nomme (Estonia)                           - B36 Torshavn (Faroe Islands)        2-1 (halftime: 1-0) 
Chikhura Sachkere (Georgia)                     - CASHPOINT SCR Altach (Austria)      0-1 (halftime: 0-1) 
Dinamo Batumi (Georgia)                         - Jagiellonia Bialystok (Poland)      0-1 (halftime: 0-0) 
KF Shkendija (FYR Macedonia)                    - Dacia Chisinau (Moldova)            3-0 (halftime: 2-0) 
Shakhter Soligorsk (Belarus)                    - Suduva Marijampole (Lithuania)      0-0 (halftime: 0-0) 
VPS (Finland)                                   - Olimpija Ljubljana (Slovenia)       1-0 (halftime: 1-0) 
Dinamo Minsk (Belarus)                          - NSI Runavik (Faroe Islands)         2-1 (halftime: 1-0) 
FC Levadia Tallinn (Estonia)                    - Cork City (Ireland)                 0-2 (halftime: 0-1) 
AS Trencin (Slovakia)                           - Torpedo Kutaisi (Georgia)           5-1 (halftime: 2-1) 
FK Ventspils (Latvia)                           - Valur (Iceland)                     0-0 (halftime: 0-0) 
Partizani (Albania)                             - Botev Plovdiv (Bulgaria)            1-3 (halftime: 1-1) 
Pyunik Yerevan (Armenia)                        - Slovan Bratislava (Slovakia)        1-4 (halftime: 1-1) 
FC Kairat (Kazakhstan)                          - Atlantas Klaipeda (Lithuania)       6-0 (halftime: 4-0) 
FC Irtysh (Kazakhstan)                          - Dunav Ruse (Bulgaria)               1-0 (halftime: 1-0) 
Shirak Gyumri (Armenia)                         - ND Gorica (Slovenia)                0-2 (halftime: 0-1) 

0 : 0
  • narrow-browser-and-phone
  • medium-browser-and-portrait-tablet
  • landscape-tablet
  • medium-wide-browser
  • wide-browser-and-larger
  • medium-browser-and-landscape-tablet
  • medium-wide-browser-and-larger
  • above-phone
  • portrait-tablet-and-above
  • above-portrait-tablet
  • landscape-tablet-and-above
  • landscape-tablet-and-medium-wide-browser
  • portrait-tablet-and-below
  • landscape-tablet-and-below