July 20, 2017 / 4:59 PM / a month ago

UPDATE 11-Soccer-UEFA Europa League qualifying round 2 results

    July 20 (Gracenote) - Results from the UEFA Europa League Qualifying Round 2 second leg matches on Thursday 
Qualifying Round 2
Thursday, July 20, second leg
KR (Iceland)                           - Maccabi Tel Aviv (Israel)                     0-2 (halftime: 0-0)                                      
First leg: Maccabi Tel Aviv - KR 3-1. Maccabi Tel Aviv win 5-1 on aggregate.
Videoton FC (Hungary)                  - Kalju Nomme (Estonia)                         1-1 (halftime: 1-0)                                      
First leg: Kalju Nomme - Videoton FC 0-3. Videoton FC win 4-1 on aggregate.
ND Gorica (Slovenia)                   - Panionios (Greece)                            2-3 (halftime: 1-3)                                      
First leg: Panionios - ND Gorica 2-0. Panionios win 5-2 on aggregate.
Siroki Brijeg (Bosnia and Herzegovina) - Aberdeen (Scotland)                           0-2 (halftime: 0-0)                                      
First leg: Aberdeen - Siroki Brijeg 1-1. Aberdeen win 3-1 on aggregate.
Red Star Belgrade (Serbia)             - FC Irtysh (Kazakhstan)                        2-0 (halftime: 1-0)                                      
First leg: FC Irtysh - Red Star Belgrade 1-1. Red Star Belgrade win 3-1 on aggregate.
Jagiellonia Bialystok (Poland)         - FK Qabala (Azerbaijan)                        0-2 (halftime: 0-1)                                      
First leg: FK Qabala - Jagiellonia Bialystok 1-1. FK Qabala win 3-1 on aggregate.
Mladost (Montenegro)                   - Sturm Graz (Austria)                          0-3 (halftime: 0-2)                                      
First leg: Sturm Graz - Mladost 0-1. Sturm Graz win 3-1 on aggregate.
AEL Limassol (Cyprus)                  - Progres Niederkorn (Luxembourg)               2-1 (halftime: 0-0)                                      
First leg: Progres Niederkorn - AEL Limassol 0-1. AEL Limassol win 3-1 on aggregate.
Lech Poznan (Poland)                   - FK Haugesund (Norway)                         2-0 (halftime: 1-0)                                      
First leg: FK Haugesund - Lech Poznan 3-2. Lech Poznan win 4-3 on aggregate.
Domzale (Slovenia)                     - Valur (Iceland)                               3-2 (halftime: 1-2)                                      
First leg: Valur - Domzale 1-2. Domzale win 5-3 on aggregate.
Skenderbeu (Albania)                   - FC Kairat (Kazakhstan)                        2-0 (halftime: 0-0)                                      
First leg: FC Kairat - Skenderbeu 1-1. Skenderbeu win 3-1 on aggregate.
Luzern (Switzerland)                   - Osijek (Croatia)                              2-1 (halftime: 1-0)                                      
First leg: Osijek - Luzern 2-0. Osijek win 3-2 on aggregate.
Botev Plovdiv (Bulgaria)               - Beitar Jerusalem (Israel)                     4-0 (halftime: 2-0)                                      
First leg: Beitar Jerusalem - Botev Plovdiv 1-1. Botev Plovdiv win 5-1 on aggregate.
CS Fola Esch (Luxembourg)              - Inter Baku (Azerbaijan)                       4-1 (halftime: 2-0)                                      
First leg: Inter Baku - CS Fola Esch 1-0. CS Fola Esch win 4-2 on aggregate.
Utrecht (Netherlands)                  - Valletta FC (Malta)                           3-1 (halftime: 1-0)                                      
First leg: Valletta FC - Utrecht 0-0. Utrecht win 3-1 on aggregate.
Galatasaray (Turkey)                   - Ostersunds FK (Sweden)                        1-1 (halftime: 0-0)                                      
First leg: Ostersunds FK - Galatasaray 2-0. Ostersunds FK win 3-1 on aggregate.
AEK Larnaca (Cyprus)                   - Cork City (Ireland)                           1-0 (halftime: 1-0)                                      
First leg: Cork City - AEK Larnaca 0-1. AEK Larnaca win 2-0 on aggregate.
AIK Stockholm (Sweden)                 - Zeljeznicar Sarajevo (Bosnia and Herzegovina) 2-0 (halftime: 0-0)                                      
First leg: Zeljeznicar Sarajevo - AIK Stockholm 0-0. AIK Stockholm win 2-0 on aggregate.
Bnei Yehuda (Israel)                   - AS Trencin (Slovakia)                         2-0 (halftime: 0-0)                                      
First leg: AS Trencin - Bnei Yehuda 1-1. Bnei Yehuda win 3-1 on aggregate.
Midtjylland (Denmark)                  - Ferencvaros (Hungary)                         3-1 (halftime: 1-0)                                      
First leg: Ferencvaros - Midtjylland 2-4. Midtjylland win 7-3 on aggregate.
FC Zaria Balti (Moldova)               - Apollon Limassol (Cyprus)                     1-2 (halftime: 0-1)                                      
First leg: Apollon Limassol - FC Zaria Balti 3-0. Apollon Limassol win 5-1 on aggregate.
Levski Sofia (Bulgaria)                - Hajduk Split (Croatia)                        1-2 (halftime: 0-0)                                      
First leg: Hajduk Split - Levski Sofia 1-0. Hajduk Split win 3-1 on aggregate.
Odd Grenland (Norway)                  - FC Vaduz (Liechtenstein)                      1-0 (halftime: 0-0)                                      
First leg: FC Vaduz - Odd Grenland 0-1. Odd Grenland win 2-0 on aggregate.
Brann Bergen (Norway)                  - Ruzomberok (Slovakia)                         0-2 (halftime: 0-0)                                      
First leg: Ruzomberok - Brann Bergen 0-1. Ruzomberok win 2-1 on aggregate.
Zire FK (Azerbaijan)                   - FC Astra (Romania)                            0-0 (halftime: 0-0)                                      
First leg: FC Astra - Zire FK 3-1. FC Astra win 3-1 on aggregate.
Dinamo Brest (Belarus)                 - CASHPOINT SCR Altach (Austria)                0-3 (halftime: 0-2)                                      
First leg: CASHPOINT SCR Altach - Dinamo Brest 1-1. CASHPOINT SCR Altach win 4-1 on aggregate.
Mlada Boleslav (Czech Republic)        - Shamrock Rovers (Ireland)                     2-0 (halftime: 2-0)                                      
First leg: Shamrock Rovers - Mlada Boleslav 2-3. Mlada Boleslav win 5-2 on aggregate.
HJK Helsinki (Finland)                 - KF Shkendija (Macedonia)                      1-1 (halftime: 1-0)                                      
First leg: KF Shkendija - HJK Helsinki 3-1. KF Shkendija win 4-2 on aggregate.
Suduva Marijampole (Lithuania)         - FK Liepaja (Latvia)                           0-1 (halftime: 0-0)                                      
First leg: FK Liepaja - Suduva Marijampole 0-2. Suduva Marijampole win 2-1 on aggregate.
Trakai (Lithuania)                     - IFK Norrkoping (Sweden)                       2-1 (halftime: 2-0, 90 mins: 2-1, penalty shootout: 5-3) 
First leg: IFK Norrkoping - Trakai 2-1. Trakai win 5-3 on penalties after 3-3 on aggregate.
VPS (Finland)                          - Brondby (Denmark)                             2-1 (halftime: 2-1)                                      
First leg: Brondby - VPS 2-0. Brondby win 3-2 on aggregate.
Dinamo Minsk (Belarus)                 - FK Rabotnicki (Macedonia)                     3-0 (halftime: 1-0)                                      
First leg: FK Rabotnicki - Dinamo Minsk 1-1. Dinamo Minsk win 4-1 on aggregate.
Lyngby (Denmark)                       - Slovan Bratislava (Slovakia)                  2-1 (halftime: 2-0)                                      
First leg: Slovan Bratislava - Lyngby 0-1. Lyngby win 3-1 on aggregate.

0 : 0
  • narrow-browser-and-phone
  • medium-browser-and-portrait-tablet
  • landscape-tablet
  • medium-wide-browser
  • wide-browser-and-larger
  • medium-browser-and-landscape-tablet
  • medium-wide-browser-and-larger
  • above-phone
  • portrait-tablet-and-above
  • above-portrait-tablet
  • landscape-tablet-and-above
  • landscape-tablet-and-medium-wide-browser
  • portrait-tablet-and-below
  • landscape-tablet-and-below