Reuters logo
Soccer-World Cup Qualifying European 1st round fixtures
August 28, 2017 / 2:02 PM / a month ago

Soccer-World Cup Qualifying European 1st round fixtures

    Aug 28 (Gracenote) - Fixtures from the World Cup Qualifying European 1st Round matches on Monday 
1st Round - Group A 
Thursday, August 31 (GMT)
Bulgaria         v Sweden           (1845)  
France           v Netherlands      (1845)  
Luxembourg       v Belarus          (1845)  
1st Round - Group B 
Thursday, August 31 (GMT)
Hungary          v Latvia           (1845)  
Portugal         v Faroe Islands    (1845)  
Switzerland      v Andorra          (1845)  
1st Round - Group H 
Thursday, August 31 (GMT)
Belgium          v Gibraltar        (1845)  
Cyprus           v Bosnia           (1845)  
Greece           v Estonia          (1845)  
1st Round - Group C 
Friday, September 1 (GMT)
Czech Republic   v Germany          (1845)  
Norway           v Azerbaijan       (1845)  
San Marino       v Northern Ireland (1845)  
1st Round - Group E 
Friday, September 1 (GMT)
Kazakhstan       v Montenegro       (1600)  
Denmark          v Poland           (1845)  
Romania          v Armenia          (1845)  
1st Round - Group F 
Friday, September 1 (GMT)
Lithuania        v Scotland         (1845)  
Malta            v England          (1845)  
Slovakia         v Slovenia         (1845)  
1st Round - Group D 
Saturday, September 2 (GMT)
Georgia          v Ireland          (1600)  
Serbia           v Moldova          (1600)  
Wales            v Austria          (1845)  
1st Round - Group G 
Saturday, September 2 (GMT)
Albania          v Liechtenstein    (1600)  
Israel           v Macedonia        (1845)  
Spain            v Italy            (1845)  
1st Round - Group I 
Saturday, September 2 (GMT)
Finland          v Iceland          (1600)  
Croatia          v Kosovo           (1845)  
Ukraine          v Turkey           (1845)  
1st Round - Group A 
Sunday, September 3 (GMT)
Belarus          v Sweden           (1600)  
Netherlands      v Bulgaria         (1600)  
France           v Luxembourg       (1845)  
1st Round - Group B 
Sunday, September 3 (GMT)
Faroe Islands    v Andorra          (1600)  
Hungary          v Portugal         (1845)  
Latvia           v Switzerland      (1845)  
1st Round - Group H 
Sunday, September 3 (GMT)
Estonia          v Cyprus           (1600)  
Gibraltar        v Bosnia           (1845)  
Greece           v Belgium          (1845)  
1st Round - Group C 
Monday, September 4 (GMT)
Azerbaijan       v San Marino       (1600)  
Germany          v Norway           (1845)  
Northern Ireland v Czech Republic   (1845)  
1st Round - Group E 
Monday, September 4 (GMT)
Armenia          v Denmark          (1600)  
Montenegro       v Romania          (1845)  
Poland           v Kazakhstan       (1845)  
1st Round - Group F 
Monday, September 4 (GMT)
England          v Slovakia         (1845)  
Scotland         v Malta            (1845)  
Slovenia         v Lithuania        (1845)  

Our Standards:The Thomson Reuters Trust Principles.
0 : 0
  • narrow-browser-and-phone
  • medium-browser-and-portrait-tablet
  • landscape-tablet
  • medium-wide-browser
  • wide-browser-and-larger
  • medium-browser-and-landscape-tablet
  • medium-wide-browser-and-larger
  • above-phone
  • portrait-tablet-and-above
  • above-portrait-tablet
  • landscape-tablet-and-above
  • landscape-tablet-and-medium-wide-browser
  • portrait-tablet-and-below
  • landscape-tablet-and-below