Edition:
India

China Zheshang Bank Co Ltd (2016.HK)

2016.HK on Hong Kong Stock

4.37HKD
16 Nov 2018
Change (% chg)

HK$-0.01 (-0.23%)
Prev Close
HK$4.38
Open
HK$4.37
Day's High
HK$4.37
Day's Low
HK$4.37
Volume
10,000
Avg. Vol
1,030,316
52-wk High
HK$4.99
52-wk Low
HK$3.35

Summary

Name Age Since Current Position

Renkang Shen

53 2014 Executive Chairman of the Board

Renyan Xu

2018 President, Executive Director

Mingde WANG

73 2015 Non-Executive Vice Chairman of the Board

Jiansong Feng

55 2009 President of Beijing Branch, President Assistant

Chunxiang Chen

53 2015 Vice President

Manxuan Xu

52 2016 Vice President

Jianqing Ye

53 2004 Vice President

Changgong Zhang

50 2015 Vice President

Luyun Zhang

55 2015 Executive Director

Jianwei Wu

45 2015 President Assistant

Yin Wah Chan

2018 Joint Company Secretary

Long Liu

2018 Secretary to the Board and Joint Company Secretary

Qinhong Gao

52 2004 Non-Executive Director

Tiangao Hu

52 2004 Non-Executive Director

Ting Lou

39 2015 Non-Executive Director

Xiaojun Shen

58 2009 Non-Executive Director

Yibing Wang

52 2015 Non-Executive Director

Weiming Zhu

2016 Non-Executive Director

Deming Dai

56 2015 Independent Non-Executive Director

Xuejun Jin

60 2010 Independent Non-Executive Director

Pak Wai Liu

70 2015 Independent Non-Executive Director

Benli Tong

66 2015 Independent Non-Executive Director

Fang Yuan

2015 Independent Non-Executive Director

Jindu Zheng

52 2015 Independent Non-Executive Director

Biographies

Name Description

Renkang Shen

Mr. Shen Renkang is Executive Chairman of the Board of the Company. Mr. Shen joined our Bank in July 2014 as the secretary of Communist Party of China (“CPC”) committee of our Bank, and was appointed as Executive Director and Chairman in August 2014. Main experience of Mr. Shen includes: from July 1982 to December 1992, he had successively held the posts of cadre of the production department, vice director and director of the production technology department of Second Light Industry Bureau of Lishui Region, Zhejiang, among which period he was seconded to Second Light Industry Head Office of Yuyao City, Zhejiang from June 1992 to December 1992, as assistant to the general manager; from December 1992 to March 1996, he had successively held the posts of assistant to county chief (vice-county level) and vice county chief of Qingtian County, Zhejiang; from March 1996 to August 1997, he was appointed as member of the CPC standing committee and vice county chief of Qingtian County, Zhejiang; from August 1997 to September 2000, he had successively held the posts of vice county secretary of CPC, acting county chief and county chief of Qingtian County, Zhejiang; from September 2000 to February 2011, he was appointed as vice mayor of Lishui City, Zhejiang, among which period he concurrently held the position of party committee secretary of management committee of Lishui Economic Development Zone from December 2003 to April 2007; and from November 2005 to February 2011, he concurrently held the position of member of the standing committee of Lishui City, Zhejiang; from February 2011 to May 2012, he was appointed as vice secretary of Lishui City, Zhejiang, among which period he concurrently held the position of politics and law committee secretary in municipal CPC committee of Lishui City from April 2011 to May 2012; from May 2012 to July 2014, he had successively held the posts of vice secretary, acting mayor and mayor of Quzhou City, Zhejiang.

Renyan Xu

Mr. Xu Renyan is President, Executive Director of China Zheshang Bank Company, Ltd. Mr. Xu joined our Bank in May 2004 as a CPC party committee member of our Bank. From May 2004 to July 2004, he worked at preparation and coordination working group of our Bank. Since May 2004 and July 2004 till now, he has been Director and Vice President of our Bank, respectively. Mr. Xu has over 30 years of working experience in the banking industry. Main experience of Mr. Xu includes: in August 1985, he began to work for the accounting department of Zhejiang provincial branch of PBOC; from April 1989 to July 1993, he was appointed as vice section chief of financial section, accounting department, Zhejiang provincial branch of PBOC; from July 1993 to August 1996, he was appointed as section chief of financial section, accounting department, Zhejiang provincial branch of PBOC; from August 1996 to December 1998, he was appointed as vice director of accounting department, Zhejiang provincial branch of PBOC; from January 1999 to March 2000, he held the position of vice director of accounting and financial department, Hangzhou central branch, PBOC; from March 2000 to April 2002, he was appointed as department chief of accounting and financial department, Hangzhou central branch, PBOC; from April 2002 to May 2004, he was appointed as a member of the party committee and vice president of Hangzhou central branch, PBOC. Mr. Xu graduated from the Adult Education College of Zhejiang University with a bachelor’s degree in Monetary Banking in July 1999. In July 2003, he graduated from Correspondence School of Party School with a master’s degree majoring in Economics and Management. In November 1999, he was qualified as a senior accountant by PBOC. In June 2000, he was qualified as a certified tax agent by Zhejiang Provincial Personnel Department.

Mingde WANG

Mr. Wang Mingde is Non-Executive Vice Chairman of the Board of the Company. Mr. Wang joined our Bank in August 2010 as Director of our Bank and was appointed as Vice Chairman in February 2015. Main experience of Mr. Wang includes: from April 1979 to October 1991, he worked as section chief and vice president of Wenzhou branch, Bank of China; from October 1991 to October 1993, he worked as president of Osaka branch of Bank of China; from October 1993 to October 1994, he was appointed as vice president of Tokyo branch of Bank of China; from October 1994 to September 2000, he worked as vice president of Zhejiang Provincial branch of Bank of China; from September 2000 to November 2005, he was appointed as vice president of Tokyo branch of Bank of China; from December 2005 to January 2010, he was senior expert (general manager level) of IT blueprint office of head office of Bank of China; from February 2010 till now, he has been a vice president of Traveller Automobile Group, a shareholder of our Bank. Mr. Wang graduated from the Department of Mathematics of Hangzhou Normal College (now known as Zhejiang Normal University) in August 1962. In December 1987 he was qualified as a senior economist by the Bank of China.

Jiansong Feng

Mr. Feng Jiansong is President of Beijing Branch, President Assistant of the Company. Mr. Feng joined our Bank in November 2008. He has over 25 years of working experience in the banking industry. Main experience of Mr. Feng includes: from October 1990 to November 1996, he worked as a cadre of Nanjing branch, CITIC Industrial Bank and sub-manager of credit sub-division I, during which period he worked as the head of business department of Nanjing branch, head and deputy director of Xinjiekou office and vice president of Xinjiekou sub-branch since August 1993; from November 1996 to January 2000, he served as vice manager of business department of Nanjing branch, China Merchants Bank, during which he was manager of business department from July 1997; from January 2000 to March 2000, he served as head of preparation group of Nanjing branch, China Minsheng Bank; from March 2000 to June 2001, he worked as vice general manager of credit business department and vice general manager of corporate business department (in charge) of China Minsheng Bank; from June 2001 to December 2008, he served as general manager of corporate business department and corporate business department division I and group leader of Shaanxi International Trust and Investment working group of China Minsheng Bank; after Mr. Feng joined our Bank, he worked as general manager of Beijing business department of our Bank from December 2008 to May 2009; from February 2009 to May 2011, he was President Assistant of our Bank and from May 2009, acted as President of Beijing Branch; since May 2011 till now, he has been President Assistant and CPC party committee member of our Bank and President of the Beijing Branch of our Bank. Mr. Feng graduated from Fudan University in July 1986 and obtained a master’s degree majoring in Political Economics. In August 1997, Mr. Feng was qualified as a senior economist by Industrial and Commercial Bank of China.

Chunxiang Chen

Mr. Chen Chunxiang is Vice President of China Zheshang Bank Company, Ltd. Mr. Chen joined our Bank in December 2003. Mr. Chen has over 34 years of experience in the banking industry. Main experience of Mr. Chen includes: from August 1981 to March 1984, he held the positions of accounting instructor and vice director of Mogan business office, Deqing County, Agricultural Bank of China; from April 1984 to May 1991, he served as vice president of Deqing County sub-branch, Agricultural Bank of China; from June 1991 to September 1994, he held the position of acting president and president of Changxing County sub-branch, Agricultural Bank of China; from October 1994 to August 1996, he was vice president of Huzhou branch, Agricultural Bank of China; from September 1996 to September 1998, he served as director of preparation office for the establishment of sub-branch directly under Zhejiang provincial branch, Agricultural Bank of China and president of the direct sub-branch; from October 1998 to March 2001, he held the position of division chief of market development division, Zhejiang provincial branch of Agricultural Bank of China; from April 2001 to December 2003, he served as division chief of corporate business division and agricultural credit division, Zhejiang provincial branch of Agricultural Bank of China; after Mr. Chen joined our Bank, he worked in Preparation and Coordination Group of our Bank from December 2003 to July 2004; from July 2004 to June 2007, he served as president assistant, general manager of business management department; from March 2007 to September 2007, he held the positions of president assistant and general manager of corporate banking department of our Bank; from September 2007 to November 2015, he held the positions of Vice President, director of labor union working committee and secretary of CPC committee of the authority of head office of our Bank; since November 2015, he has been Vice President of our Bank.

Manxuan Xu

Mr. Xu Manxuan is Vice President of the Company. Mr. Xu joined our Bank in September 2002. He has over 34 years of experience in the banking industry. Main experience of Mr. Xu includes: from August 1981 to May 2004, he worked in Zhejiang provincial branch, Agricultural Bank of China, during which he served as clerk at the accountant and cashier division from August 1981 to December 1991; from December 1991 to September 1993, he served as vice section chief of finance infrastructure office, accountant and cashier division; from September 1993 to April 1995, he was section chief of finance infrastructure office, accountant and cashier division; from April 1995 to June 1997, he was vice division chief of accountant and finance division; from June 1997 to January 1999, he served as vice director of inspection office; from January 1999 to May 2004, he held the position of vice director of inspection division (division-level), Zhejiang provincial branch, Agricultural Bank of China; after joining our Bank, from September 2002 to July 2004, he worked in Preparation and Coordination Working Group of our Bank; from July 2004 to December 2007, he served as general manager of planning finance department of our Bank; from December 2007 to January 2015, he worked as President Assistant and general manager of planning finance department of our Bank; since May 2011 till now, he serves as a CPC party committee member of our Bank; from February 2015 to January 2016, he served as President Assistant of our Bank; since January 2016 till now, he has been Vice President of our Bank. Mr. Xu graduated from Zhejiang Agricultural University with a college diploma in July 1998 majoring in Finance. He graduated from Zhejiang University in June 2002 majoring in Administration Management (correspondence). In December 1996, he was qualified as a senior economist by Agricultural Bank of China.

Jianqing Ye

Mr. Ye Jianqing is Vice President of China Zheshang Bank Company, Ltd. He is currently the Vice President of our Bank. Mr. Ye joined our Bank in January 2004. Mr. Ye has over 36 years of experience in the banking industry. Main experience of Mr. Ye includes: from December 1979 to October 1983, he worked as clerk of Shouchang business office, Zhejiang Province Jiande County sub-branch, Agricultural Bank of China; from June 1987 to June 1988, he was a teacher of Zhejiang Bank School (now known as Zhejiang Financial College). From July 1988 to June 1990 he held the position of vice division chief of finance division, Zhejiang Bank School; from June 1990 to September 1992, he served as director of experiment urban credit cooperative of Zhejiang Bank School; from September 1992 to June 1995, he served as general manager of experiment bank of Zhejiang Bank School; from June 1995 to May 2004, he successively held the positions of vice manager and manager of planning credit and loan department, Hangzhou branch, CITIC Industrial Bank, president assistant of Hangzhou branch, and concurrently president of Tianshui sub-branch, Party Committee member, vice president, and secretary of Commission for Disciplinary Inspection; after he joined our Bank, Mr. Ye worked in preparation and coordination group of our Bank from January 2004 to July 2004; from July 2004 to September 2007, he was president assistant of our Bank, and concurrently as general manager of risk management department, during which period Mr. Ye was also party committee member of our Bank from October 2004 to September 2007; from September 2007 to May 2010, he was Vice President, CPC party committee member and general manager of risk management department of our Bank; since May 2010 till now, he has been serving as Vice President and CPC party committee member of our Bank. Mr. Ye graduated from Shanxi Institute of Finance and Economics (now known as Xi’an Jiaotong University) in June 1987 majoring in Finance and obtained a college diploma.

Changgong Zhang

Mr. Zhang Changgong is Vice President of the Company. Mr. Zhang joined our Bank in January 2015. He has over 20 years of experience in the banking industry. Main experience of Mr. Zhang includes: from May 1987 to September 1991, he worked for Foreign Trade & Economy Commission, Bengbu, Anhui; from October 1991 to May 1993, he worked for Nanchang Municipal Government Office of Jiangxi; from January 1996 to December 1997, he successively held the posts of assistant to general manager and vice general manager of personnel supervision department of Great Wall Securities Limited; from December 1997 to January 2002, he successively held the positions of vice general manager, general manager, party committee member and vice president of general affairs department, Shenzhen branch of Industrial Bank Co., Ltd; from January 2002 to November 2009, he served as secretary of CPC committee and president of Guangzhou branch of Industrial Bank Co., Ltd; from November 2009 to May 2010, he was secretary of CPC committee and president of Nanjing branch of Industrial Bank Co., Ltd; from June 2010 to October 2010, he was the primary responsible officer of preparation group for reorganization and re-establishment of Guangdong Huaxing Bank; from November 2010 to May 2011, he held the position of vice president of management head office of retail banking, Industrial Bank Co., Ltd; from May 2011 to December 2012, he held the positions of vice president of management head office of retail banking and general manager of personal banking department, Industrial Bank Co., Ltd; from December 2012 and May 2013, he was appointed as secretary of CPC committee and president of Hangzhou branch of Industrial Bank Co., Ltd., respectively; after he joined our Bank, he has been Vice President and CPC party committee member of our Bank since January 2015 and July 2015, respectively.

Luyun Zhang

Ms. Zhang Luyun is Executive Director of the Company. Ms. Zhang joined our Bank in January 2015, and holds the position of Deputy Secretary of CPC committee. Since September 2015, she holds the position of director of labor union working committee. Main experience of Ms. Zhang includes: from April 1991 to September 1997, she held the position of vice director general of information division, Hangzhou Municipal Office and division chief of press section, Hangzhou Municipal Office; from September 1997 to December 1998 she was appointed as a member of the party committee and vice president of Hangzhou Radio & TV University; from January 1999 to September 2001, she was appointed as secretary for confidential information at cadre level of organization department of Zhejiang provincial party committee; from September 2001 to December 2014, she was appointed as a member of the party committee, vice general manager and director of Zhejiang Communications Investment Group Co., Ltd; from March 2003 to June 2012, Ms. Zhang held the position of non-executive director of Zhejiang Expressway Co., Ltd. (listed on Hong Kong Stock Exchange, stock code: 00576). Ms. Zhang graduated from Zhejiang University in June 2001 with a bachelor’s degree majoring in Administration Management (correspondence). In June 2008, she finished the part time Executive Master of Business Administration programme and graduated from China Europe International Business School with a master’s degree in Business Administration. In December 1998, she was qualified as a post-secondary education assistant researcher by Hangzhou Municipal Bureau of Personnel. In December 2003, she was qualified as a senior economist by Zhejiang Provincial Personnel Department.

Jianwei Wu

Mr. Wu Jianwei is President Assistant of the Company. Mr. Wu joined our Bank in March 2015. Mr. Wu has over 22 years of experience in the banking industry. Main experience of Mr. Wu includes: he worked in Zhejiang provincial branch, Agricultural Bank of China from July 1993 to September 2010. Specifically, from July 1993 to April 2001, he successively held the positions of vice section chief of application development section of information and technology department I, section chief and assistant to director of sales development department; from April 2001 to December 2005, he served as vice director of data operation center; from December 2005 to May 2009, he held the position of vice division chief (in charge) of e-bank division and division chief of E-bank division; from May 2009 to September 2010, he was general manager of E-bank department; from September 2010 to September 2013, he was secretary of CPC Committee and president of Wenzhou branch, Agricultural Bank of China; from September 2013 to March 2015, he served as CPC party committee member and president assistant of Inner Mongolia Autonomous Region branch of Agricultural Bank of China; since March 2015 till now, he is President Assistant of our Bank. Mr. Wu obtained a bachelor’s degree in Engineering majoring in Computer and Application from Guilin University in June 1993. In June 2005, he obtained a master’s degree in Political Economics from Zhejiang University. In December 2002, he was qualified as a senior engineer by Agricultural Bank of China.

Yin Wah Chan

Long Liu

Mr. Liu Long is Secretary to the Board and Joint Company Secretary. Mr. Liu joined our Bank in September 2014. Main experience of Mr. Liu includes: from September 1982 to December 1995, he worked at finance and tax bureau of Changshan County, Zhejiang, during which period he served as vice director and CPC party member from June 1993; from December 1995 to April 1998, he served as secretary of CPC party committee of Tianma Town, Changshan County, Zhejiang; from April 1998 to October 1998, he held the positions of director of planning and economy committee and secretary of CPC committee of Changshan County, Zhejiang; from October 1998 to December 2002, he served as vice director and CPC committee member of auditing bureau of Quzhou City, Zhejiang; from December 2002 to May 2009, he held the posts of county CPC standing committee member of Changshan County, Zhejiang, as well as vice county chief of Changshan County People’s Government; from May 2009 to January 2010, he was vice secretary of CPC county committee and vice county chief of Changshan County, Zhejiang; from January 2010 to April 2011, he worked as vice secretary of CPC county committee of Changshan County, Zhejiang; from April 2011 to November 2011, he held the position of vice secretary of CPC county committee of Changshan County, Zhejiang and chairman of People’s Political Consultative Conference of Changshan County, Zhejiang; from November 2011 to August 2013, he was director of the economic and information committee and the secretary of CPC committee of Quzhou City, Zhejiang; from September 2013 to September 2014, he worked as vice secretary general and executive office director of Quzhou Municipal Government, Zhejiang; after he joined our Bank, Mr. Liu has been the director of CPC committee office since September 2014; the secretary of the Board of Directors and the head of Board of Directors Office since November 2014, and the joint company secretary of the Bank since June 2015.

Qinhong Gao

Ms. Gao Qinhong is Non-Executive Director of the Company. Ms. Gao joined our Bank in May 2004. Main experience of Ms. Gao includes: from January 1981 to December 1990, she worked as accountant and credit manager of Xiaoshan branch of Industrial and Commercial Bank of China Co., Ltd.; from January 1991 to December 1994, she served as accountant and credit manager of Zhejiang provincial branch of Industrial and Commercial Bank of China Co., Ltd; from December 1994 to February 2003, she served as section chief of credit and loan section and division-level inspector of Hangzhou branch and vice president of Wulin sub-branch, Shanghai Pudong Development Bank Co., Ltd; from February 2003 to now, she has served successively as vice general manager, chief financial officer and director of Zhejiang Hengyi Group Co., Ltd; since April 2012 till now, she has worked as chief financial advisor at and been a director of Zhejiang Hengyi Group Go., Ltd. and held a concurrent position as director of Hengyi Petrochemical Co., Ltd. (listed on the Shenzhen Stock Exchange, stock code: 000703). Ms. Gao graduated from Hangzhou University (now known as Zhejiang University) in September 1998 attending post-graduate courses in Finance Management. In December 2007, she was qualified as a senior economist by Zhejiang Provincial Personnel Department. From December 2011 to June 2012, Zhejiang Hengyi Group Co., Ltd. and its financial officer, Lou Xiang, unlawfully used other person’s accounts to undertake security trading in order to manipulate the stock price of Hengyi Petrochemical Co., Ltd., which is in violation of the relevant provisions in the PRC Securities Law. According to the CSRC Administrative Sanction Decision [2014] No. 41, the CSRC imposed sanctions on Zhejiang Hengyi Group Co., Ltd. and Lou Xiang for the facts stated above.

Tiangao Hu

Mr. Hu Tiangao is Non-Executive Director of the Company. Mr. Hu joined our Bank in May 2004. Main experience of Mr. Hu includes: from August 1988 to July 1995, he served as vice president of Dongyang sub-branch, Bank of China; from September 1995 till now, he has been working at Hengdian Group Holdings Limited and is currently a director and vice president of Hengdian Group Holdings Limited; since March 2008 till now, Mr. Hu has been a director of Hengdian Group DMEGC Magnetics Co., Ltd. (listed on the Shenzhen Stock Exchange, stock code: 002056); since May 2008 till now, he has been a director of Apeloa Pharmaceutical Co., Ltd. (listed on the Shenzhen Stock Exchange, stock code: 000739); since April 2011 till now, he has been a director of Innuovo Technology Co., Ltd. (formerly known as Taiyuan Twin-tower Aluminum Oxide, Inc) (listed on the Shenzhen Stock Exchange, stock code: 000795). Mr. Hu graduated from Zhejiang Academy of Bank (now known as Zhejiang Financial College) majoring in Urban Finance in July 1985. In December 2013, he graduated from Executive Business Administration programme of Zhejiang University and obtained a master’s degree in Business Administration.

Ting Lou

Ms. Lou Ting is Non-Executive Director of the Company. Ms. Lou joined our Bank in February 2015. Main experience of Ms. Lou includes: from June 2007 to August 2013, she held several positions in Bank of Communications Co., Ltd. Jinhua branch as assistant manager of business department I, operating department and concurrently held the positions of manager of business and sales department III, vice general manager of international business department and business development department concurrently, manager of Jindong District and Dongyang District’s district business development department III and president of Dongyang sub-branch; since September 2013 till now, she has been chief executive officer of Guangsha Holding Group Co., Ltd., a shareholder of our Bank. Ms. Lou graduated from China University of Political Science and Law and China Central Radio and TV University (now known as The Open University of China) (remote-education) majoring in Law in July 2002, and obtained a bachelor’s degree in Law in July 2004. In November 2004, she obtained intermediary financial economist qualification granted by Personnel Department of China. Since September 2013, Ms. Lou has held the position of chief executive officer in Guangsha Holding Group Co., Ltd. In October 2013, Guangsha Holding Group Co., Ltd. as the controlling shareholder of Zhejiang Guangsha Co., Ltd. (listed on the Shanghai Stock Exchange, stock code: 600052) funded the transferee in a share transfer transaction with Zhejiang Guangsha Co., Ltd. without notifying Zhejiang Guangsha Co., Ltd. of it. As a result, Zhejiang Guangsha Co., Ltd. failed to perform the internal decision-making procedures and the information disclosure obligations in relation to connected transactions. Moreover, Guangsha Holding Group Co., Ltd. and parties acting in concert with it did not abstain from voting on such transaction at the meeting of the board of directors of Zhejiang Guangsha Co., Ltd.

Xiaojun Shen

Ms. Shen Xiaojun is Non-Executive Director of the Company. She joined our Bank in March 2009. Main experience of Ms. Shen includes: from August 1980 to September 1987, she worked as statistician, dispatcher and secretary of Youth League Committee of Fourth Workshop of State-owned No. 746 Factory; from September 1987 to July 1990, she served as leader of rural investigation team of Shaoxing County; from July 1990 to August 1991, she served as vice unit chief of urban statistical unit, Shaoxing County Statistical Bureau; from August 1991 to July 1993, she was appointed as chief of comprehensive statistical unit, Shaoxing County Statistical Bureau; from July 1993 to May 1997, she was appointed as vice director general and a member of the party group of Shaoxing County Statistical Bureau; from May 1997 to May 2006, she was appointed as bureau director of Shaoxing County Statistical Bureau, and during this period, she was appointed as secretary of leading party members’ group of Shaoxing County Statistical Bureau from December 1997. From May 2006 to December 2008, she was appointed as secretary of leading party members’ group of Shaoxing County Economic and Trade Bureau and during this period, she was also appointed as bureau director of Shaoxing County Economic and Trade Bureau from September 2006; from December 2008 to March 2014, she served as chairman of Zhejiang China Light & Textile Industrial City Group Co., Ltd. (listed on the Shanghai Stock Exchange, stock code: 600790); from December 2009 to November 2012, she served as chairman of Shaoxing County China Light & Textile Industry City Market Development and Management Co., Ltd; from December 2009 to October 2014, she held the position of director of Shaoxing County China Light & Textile Industry City Market Development and Management Co., Ltd; since September 2010 till now, she served as vice chairman of Kuaijishan Shaoxing Rice Wine Co., Ltd.

Yibing Wang

Ms. Wang Yibing is Non-Executive Director of the Company. Ms. Wang joined our Bank in February 2015. Main experience of Ms. Wang includes: from December 1998 to April 2006, Ms. Wang had successively held the posts of manager of project department, assistant to general manager and vice general manager of Zhejiang Province Xingcai Real Estate Development Company; since May 2008 till now, she has been appointed as manager of first investment department of Zhejiang Province Financial Development Company; since August 2008 till now, she has been appointed as director of Zhejiang China Commodities City Group Co., Ltd. (listed on the Shanghai Stock Exchange, stock code: 600415); since September 2009 till now, she has been appointed as director of Caitong Securities Co., Ltd. (formerly known as Caitong Securities Brokerage Limited Liability Company); since August 2011 till February 2016, she was appointed as director of Zhejiang Material Industrial Zhongda Yuantong Group Co., Ltd. (listed on the Shanghai Stock Exchange, stock code: 600704); since August 2012 till now, she has been working as manager of financial management department of Zhejiang Provincial Financial Holdings Co., Ltd., a shareholder of our Bank; since January 2016 till now, she has been serving as director of Yongan Futures Co., Ltd. Ms. Wang graduated from the Adult Education School of Zhejiang Finance and Economics College with a bachelor’s degree in Economics majoring in Accounting (correspondence) in July 2000. In April 2012, she was qualified as a senior accountant by the Zhejiang Province Human Resources and Social Security Department.

Weiming Zhu

Deming Dai

Mr. Dai Deming is Independent Non-Executive Director of the Company. Mr. Dai joined our Bank in February 2015. Main experience of Mr. Dai includes: since July 1991, he has been teaching at the accounting department of Renmin University of China, being a lecturer till June 1993, an associate professor from July 1993 to June 1996 and a professor from July 1996 till now. Currently, he serves as vice chairman of Accounting Society of China. From 2002 to 2007, Mr. Dai was an independent director of Unisplendour Guhan Group Corporation Limited (“Unisplendour Guhan”, listed on the Shenzhen Stock Exchange, stock code 000590). From December 2007 to June 2014, Mr. Dai was an independent director of CRRC Corporation Limited (listed on the Shanghai Stock Exchange, stock code: 601766). Since May 2011 and September 2014, he has been independent director of Shanxi Taigang Stainless Steel Co., Ltd. (listed on the Shenzhen Stock Exchange, stock code: 000825), and Beijing Xinwei Telecom Technology Group Co., Ltd. (listed on the Shanghai Stock Exchange, stock code: 600485), respectively. Since June 2015 till now, he has been independent director of Qingdao Haier Co., Ltd. (listed on the Shanghai Stock Exchange, stock code: 600690); since September 2015 till now, he has been an independent director of Beijing Capital Development Co., Ltd. (listed on the Shanghai Stock Exchange, stock code: 600376). Mr. Dai graduated from the Hunan Institute of Finance and Economics (now known as Hunan University) in July 1983 majoring in Industry Finance and Accounting. He graduated from the Accounting Department of Zhongnan University of Economics (now known as Zhongnan University of Economics and Law) with a major in Accounting in July 1986 and obtained a master’s degree in Economics in October 1986. He graduated from the Accounting Department of Renmin University of China in June 1991, and obtained a doctor’s degree in economics.

Xuejun Jin

Mr. Jin Xuejun is Independent Non-Executive Director of the Company. Mr. Jin joined our Bank in August 2010. Mr. Jin has been engaged in finance teaching and research work in Zhejiang University since December 1984. From August 2008 to September 2014, Mr. Jin served as independent non-executive director of Harbin High-Tech (Group) Co., Ltd. (listed on the Shanghai Stock Exchange, stock code: 600095) and Zhejiang Orient Holdings Co., Ltd. (listed on the Shanghai Stock Exchange, stock code: 600120). Since September 2012, October 2012 and November 2013 till now, he held the posts of independent director of Zhejiang Weixing Industrial Development Co., Ltd. (listed on the Shenzhen Stock Exchange, stock code: 002003), Xinhu Zhongbao Co., Ltd. (listed on the Shanghai Stock Exchange, stock code: 600208) and Zhejiang Wansheng Co., Ltd. (listed on the Shanghai Stock Exchange, stock code: 603010) respectively, and served as an independent nonexecutive director of Zuoli Kechuang Micro-finance Company Limited (listed on the Hong Kong Stock Exchange, stock code: 06866) since April 2014. Since February 2014, Mr. Jin has been serving as a director of HAKIM Co., Ltd. (listed on the Shenzhen Stock Exchange, stock code: 300300) and as an independent director of Yangtze River Jinggong Steel Construction (Group) Co., Ltd. (listed on the Shanghai Stock Exchange, stock code: 600496) since July 2015.

Pak Wai Liu

Prof. Liu Pak Wai is Independent Non-Executive Director of the Company. Mr. Liu joined our Bank in February 2015. Main experience of Mr. Liu includes: from January 1976 to July 2013, he successively held the posts of lecturer, senior lecturer, reader and professor of The Chinese University of Hong Kong. During the period from October 1995 to December 2008, he was appointed as pro-vice chancellor and vice president of The Chinese University of Hong Kong. From January 2010 to May 2011, he served as director of Institute of Global Economics and Finance, The Chinese University of Hong Kong. Since August 2013 till now, Mr. Liu has worked as research professor of Institute of Global Economics and Finance, The Chinese University of Hong Kong. Since March 2003, Mr. Liu has served as a director of Hong Kong Institute of Monetary Research under the HKMA. Since November 1998, September 2011 and March 2015, Mr. Liu is an independent nonexecutive director of Hang Lung Properties Limited (listed on the Hong Kong Stock Exchange, stock code: 00101), Transport International Holdings Limited (listed on the Hong Kong Stock Exchange, stock code: 00062) and Hang Lung Group Limited (listed on the Hong Kong Stock Exchange, stock code: 00010), respectively. Mr. Liu was awarded the Hong Kong Silver Bauhinia Star in July 1999 and was appointed Hong Kong Justice of the Peace in July 2006. Mr. Liu was a director of Master Wide International Limited and Meson Consultants Limited which were incorporated in Hong Kong, immediately before their dissolution on March 15, 2002 and October 11, 2002, respectively.

Benli Tong

Mr. Tong Benli is Independent Non-Executive Director of the Company. Mr. Tong joined our Bank in February 2015. Main experience of Mr. Tong includes: from January 1986 to July 1991, he held the position of division chief of budget division of Zhejiang Provincial Department of Finance; from July 1991 to October 2008, he successively held the positions of associate dean, dean and secretary of CPC committee of Zhejiang College of Finance & Economics (now known as Zhejiang University of Finance and Economics); from June 2009 to June 2015, Mr. Tong held the position of independent director of Zhejiang Medicine Co., Ltd. (listed on the Shanghai Stock Exchange, stock code: 600216) and Sunyard System Engineering Co., Ltd. (listed on the Shanghai Stock Exchange, stock code: 600571); from February 2008 to September 2015, he was an independent director of Zhejiang Narada Power Source Co., Ltd. (listed on the Shenzhen Stock Exchange, stock code: 300068); from October 2008 to June 2014, he was an independent director of Soyea Technology Co., Ltd. (listed on the Shenzhen Stock Exchange, stock code: 000909); from November 2009 to January 2016, Mr. Tong has been an independent director of Zhejiang Reclaim Construction Group Co., Ltd. (listed on the Shenzhen Stock Exchange, stock code: 002586); since May 2014 till now, Mr. Tong holds the position of independent director of Hangzhou Jiebai Group Co., Limited (listed on the Shanghai Stock Exchange, stock code: 600814). Mr. Tong is also the vice president of Zhejiang Provincial Auditing Society and Executive Director of Zhejiang Institute of Certified Public Accountants.

Fang Yuan

Mr. Yuan Fang is Independent Non-Executive Director of the Company. He joined our Bank in February 2015. Main experience of Mr. Yuan includes: from August 1991 to May 1992, he served as vice president of Zhejiang Academy of Bank (now known as Zhejiang Financial College); from May 1992 to March 1993, he worked as vice division chief of finance management office, Zhejiang provincial branch of People’s Bank of China; from July 1993 to April 2001, he served as vice general manager of Zhejiang Provincial Securities Trading Center; from May 2001 to December 2003, he worked as vice president of Tianyi Securities Co., Ltd; from January 2004 to December 2004, he held the position of general manager of Zhejiang Property & Stock Exchange; from January 2005 to December 2006, he held the position of vice president of Coslight Technology International Group Co., Ltd; since January 2007 till now, he has been the chairman of Zhejiang Provincial Securities and Listed Company Research Association. Mr. Yuan graduated from the Department of Chinese of Hangzhou University (now known as Zhejiang University) in January 1982 and obtained a bachelor’s degree in Arts in September 1982. He was granted the qualification for conducting securities business by Securities Association of China in December 2001.

Jindu Zheng

Mr. Zheng Jindu is Independent Non-Executive Director of the Company. Mr. Zheng joined our Bank in December 2015. Main experience of Mr. Zheng includes: from August 1989 to June 1996, he was a lecturer at the Faculty of Law of Hangzhou University (now known as Zhejiang University), among which period he served as visiting scholar from September 1993 to September 1994 at the School of Law at the University of Missouri; from July 1996 to November 1998, he held the position of vice director and partner of Zhejiang Guoqiang Law Firm; since December 1998 till now, he has been director and partner of Zhejiang L&H Law Firm. From July 2009 to July 2015, Mr. Zheng held the position of independent director of Changjiang & Jinggong Steel Building (Group) Co., Ltd (listed on the Shanghai Stock Exchange, stock code: 600496). Since August 2014 till now, he has also been an independent director of HangZhou ShenHao Technology CO., Ltd. (traded on the National Equities Exchange and Quotations, code: 833306). Mr. Zheng obtained a master’s degree majoring in Economic Law from Hangzhou University (now known as Zhejiang University) in July 1989. In November 2004, he was qualified as a first grade lawyer by Zhejiang Provincial Personnel Department.